So yeah. I suppose to write about myself?
You have a romance, shoujo, shounen ai (a bit of yaoi too, he he) harem, reverse harem, drama and comedy fan. I litterally watch everything if it has any romance (except Death note, that's just an exception). I don't dislike bloody animes, but I hate when there's too much action and i'm like "oh he shot, another dead body. Oh look they're running to rescue someone and oh they are probably cops". Well that actually describes Psycho -pass (first 5 episodes were like a torture to me), but honestly I watched it only for good artwork and I was waiting for some romance between Akane and Kogami/Ginosa... oh well, that was one boring introducion. Just.. write whatever you want, i don't bite. ^^
|
All Comments (2) Comments
But, if you want a monstrous list, check this: http://myanimelist.net/profile/spacecowboy