I definitely recommend Demon Slayer. 20/26 episodes are out, I'd say it's one of the best from this season! The start is a bit "boring" but it gets even better later on.
Fire Force is also a good one from this season, 6/24 episodes are out. It kind of reminds me of My Hero Academia and Ai No Exorcist. There's a healthy does of fan service as well, lol
The next two are usually not the genres I think you'd go for, but they're really good and have good ratings as well.
Violet Evergarden - A fantasy/drama/slice of life. The animation is absolutely gorgeous and each episode is so beautiful, the story is also really enjoyable. The show is on Netflix. There are 13 episodes and a side story (which is also on Netflix)
Made In Abyss - A lot of people say this one is the anime of the year (2017). I was a bit late to watch it and I regret it so much. It really is amazing and has everything you could ask for from an anime. There are 13 episodes
All Comments (8) Comments
Fire Force is also a good one from this season, 6/24 episodes are out. It kind of reminds me of My Hero Academia and Ai No Exorcist. There's a healthy does of fan service as well, lol
The next two are usually not the genres I think you'd go for, but they're really good and have good ratings as well.
Violet Evergarden - A fantasy/drama/slice of life. The animation is absolutely gorgeous and each episode is so beautiful, the story is also really enjoyable. The show is on Netflix. There are 13 episodes and a side story (which is also on Netflix)
Made In Abyss - A lot of people say this one is the anime of the year (2017). I was a bit late to watch it and I regret it so much. It really is amazing and has everything you could ask for from an anime. There are 13 episodes