Scoring (updating in progress):
10/10: Either an all-time favorite that I plan to revisit frequently, or one with much significance. These appeal to me on a conceptual level.
9/10: More of my all-time favorites, very meaningful to me personally but may not have reached the level of the others in significance.
8/10: Awesome shows that I really enjoyed from start to finish, but maybe did not appeal as much on a personal level. Amazing concepts that I would likely rewatch, but may not have hit on as many things to love.
7/10: Shows that I overall enjoyed and could see watching again (i.e. before a sequel), but wouldn't go out of my way to do so. Probably had one small thing that bothered me, but nothing to make me dislike the show.
6/10: Had a few points that held interest, but had equal points of noticeable problems. Overall glad I watched it, but likely would not rewatch these alone.
5/10: Didn't appeal to me enough to feel like it was worth my time. These are when more time is seen as boring than enjoyable. Although they aren't terrible, I would have told my past self to do something more meaningful with my time.
4/10: Actively problematic or boring shows. Maybe had enough moments that I liked to keep them from being the worst thing ever, but overall I just regret watching them. It's rare for me to finish anything that I dislike at this level.
3/10: Trashy, problematic, boring shows. The kind of stuff that might have one appealing attribute, be it artwork or a certain character, but overall it's not enough to salvage it.
2/10: These are just about unwatchable. Either passing out from boredom, extremely bland, or outright bad on a number of levels. No attributes are strong enough to save it.
1/10: These shows have no business existing. They're not just awful, but also offensive in one way or another. An absolute waste of workhours and resources.
|
All Comments (0) Comments