You asked for recommendations for Comedy/Romance anime, so I hope you don't mind if I post a list for you here :)
Hmm, let's see~
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai (but, I don't know if it really counts as romantic o.o)
Clannad
Clannad After Story (I enjoyed this one much more than the first :) )
Hatsukoi Limited
Itazura na Kiss
Kage kara Mamoru!
Karin
Kimikiss Pure Rouge
Kodomo no Omocha
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? (I don't really know if it has romance or not...I forgot...o.o)
Love Hina
Mai-HiME
Mayo Chiki!
MM!
Nanatsuiro Drops
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
Onegai Teacher
Onegai Twins
Onii-chan Dakedo Ai Sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne!
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru
Psychic Academy
Sankarea
Seitokai Yakuindomo (this one definately has comedy!! But not as much romance o.o)
Sola
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
Suzuka
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
True Tears
These are just a few I pulled off of my Completed list~ They should all have Romance/Comedy, if not both. I hope you enjoy them and find this list beneficial!!! :D
PS: I'm sorry if I get this wrong, but after thinking about it, you might be a male...I originally made this list for a female friend of mine but since your gender says "not specified" you could be a girl too...All that goes to say, I'm sorry if this list is "girly". . . o.o
All Comments (2) Comments
You asked for recommendations for Comedy/Romance anime, so I hope you don't mind if I post a list for you here :)
Hmm, let's see~
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai (but, I don't know if it really counts as romantic o.o)
Clannad
Clannad After Story (I enjoyed this one much more than the first :) )
Hatsukoi Limited
Itazura na Kiss
Kage kara Mamoru!
Karin
Kimikiss Pure Rouge
Kodomo no Omocha
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? (I don't really know if it has romance or not...I forgot...o.o)
Love Hina
Mai-HiME
Mayo Chiki!
MM!
Nanatsuiro Drops
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
Onegai Teacher
Onegai Twins
Onii-chan Dakedo Ai Sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne!
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru
Psychic Academy
Sankarea
Seitokai Yakuindomo (this one definately has comedy!! But not as much romance o.o)
Sola
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
Suzuka
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
True Tears
These are just a few I pulled off of my Completed list~ They should all have Romance/Comedy, if not both. I hope you enjoy them and find this list beneficial!!! :D
PS: I'm sorry if I get this wrong, but after thinking about it, you might be a male...I originally made this list for a female friend of mine but since your gender says "not specified" you could be a girl too...All that goes to say, I'm sorry if this list is "girly". . . o.o