I'm Cudlyyy
Been watching anime for 3 years don't watch as much anymore and I come here time to time.
How I rank stuff
6/10 - If a series is a 6/10 - 6/10 means it series was very very average and I think it was some redeeming qualities but not me.
7/10 - If a series is a 7/10 - 7/10 means that that the series is watchable its not something I would watch again but it so decent.
8/10 - If a series is a 8/10 - 8/10 is it's good series definitely something I would recommend and this the rating most anime will probably be.
9/10 - If a series is a 9/10 - 9/10 is where you get above and beyond it is something I think is amazing I would recommend it instantly and is defiantly in my top 10.
10/10 - If a series is a 10/10 - You most likely wont see many of these but if you do masterpiece and probably one of the greatest anime I've watched.
Top 10
]1. Bleach
2.Jojo, Aot, Dbz
3.Dr. Stone, Code Geass, Tokyo Ghoul
4.Erased
5. Naruto, One piece
6.My hero
7.Demon Slayer
8. Seraph of the end
9.Akudama Drive
10.86
All Comments (13) Comments
i'm glad we have similar opinions on a lot of anime, except one, steins;gate surprisingly! can i ask why you didn't like it? not tryna start a fight, i'm just curious haha
Thanks for the friend request. :) I would like to suggest (if you haven't seen it already) Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster! It's a fun and thrilling OVA series that is only 6 episodes long. If you ever get around to watching it, do share your thoughts!
Don't see how anyone could rate while not considering their enjoyment anyways?
but only reading it