KnK is by FAR one of the coolest series I've watched in a long time. I can't remember anticipating anything as much as I have the next installment. I know its only 27 eps, but I still need to watch season 2 of Shana, re-watch MoHS, and ohh...the other 68 series I've already put on my plan to watch LOL!
Yeah, I've been hesitant to put TTGL on my list...mainly b/c I've got SSSOOOO much other stuff I want to watch. Im afraid if I put another long series on the list...I'll never get to it! Im so freakin' ready for the 3rd Bleach movie, and KnK 6!
I just finished Saikano. Really good series. I've been watching mainly light stuff lately...finally made it around to starting Blood+. Nothing's really been going on, just training and watching random stuff. Im waiting for the second season of Haruhi to finish so I can re-watch it.
When ever you get around to watching KnK, if you like it as much as I did you gotta check out Mnemosyne - Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi. Its a little more intense w/ the torture scenes. But its one of those jaw hangers...check the vid...not a very good AMV...but it gets the point across!
Check this out...its a fight scene from the first one. I chopped it up...youtube did a crappy job converting the .mkv...but I guess I should have converted it myself then put it up.
HOLY KRIKE! I just finished Kara no Kyoukai 1: Fukan Fuukei, and WOW. I am watchin the [gg] versions. Really good animation plus they have a H.264 release. I see where you added #5...have you watched 1-4?
All Comments (9) Comments
I just finished Saikano. Really good series. I've been watching mainly light stuff lately...finally made it around to starting Blood+. Nothing's really been going on, just training and watching random stuff. Im waiting for the second season of Haruhi to finish so I can re-watch it.