Hi Ayumi chan,
Fine, fine! 2019 was a year of big changes for me, but I'm settling in to my new life.
I not so into Chinese drama........more Kdrama. I tried to look at some Cdrama but I can't seem to find anything really cool. If you want some recs on Kdrama, yeah, I've seen some really good ones. Some romantic comedy but also some Historical dramas that worked well for me.
Depends a bit on what you're looking for.
I got curious about your suggestion and looked it up on MDL: https://mydramalist.com/21684-good-bye-my-princess
It got good reviews. Oh, I might try the first episode. https://kissasian.sh/Drama/Good-Bye-My-Princess
I'm trying to stay away from dramas at the moment because it's so time consuming....but this is tempting!
My favorite Historical drama of last year was: the Crowned Clown.
And one of My favourite drama's "My Mister"
Favourite Romantic Comedy: " Suspicious Partner" or "Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Jo", "Age of Youth", "Because it's my first life" oh gosh so many good ones, this is definitely incomplete. I really have to stay away cause otherwise I'm hooked!,lol. Well have fun!
All Comments (1) Comments
Fine, fine! 2019 was a year of big changes for me, but I'm settling in to my new life.
I not so into Chinese drama........more Kdrama. I tried to look at some Cdrama but I can't seem to find anything really cool. If you want some recs on Kdrama, yeah, I've seen some really good ones. Some romantic comedy but also some Historical dramas that worked well for me.
Depends a bit on what you're looking for.
I got curious about your suggestion and looked it up on MDL:
https://mydramalist.com/21684-good-bye-my-princess
It got good reviews. Oh, I might try the first episode.
https://kissasian.sh/Drama/Good-Bye-My-Princess
I'm trying to stay away from dramas at the moment because it's so time consuming....but this is tempting!
My favorite Historical drama of last year was: the Crowned Clown.
And one of My favourite drama's "My Mister"
Favourite Romantic Comedy: " Suspicious Partner" or "Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Jo", "Age of Youth", "Because it's my first life" oh gosh so many good ones, this is definitely incomplete. I really have to stay away cause otherwise I'm hooked!,lol. Well have fun!