Baily, Kirk

Alternate names: Paul Baily, Bo Williams, Bill Williams
Birthday: Feb 2, 1963
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Birth place: New York City, New York, USA
Currently resides in Silver Lake, Ca

Kirk has worked primarily as a voice artist on a number of anime shows and video games, including Cowboy Bebop, Trigun, Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex, and .hack//. He got his start as a sound coordinator on the movie Killer Klowns from Outer Space (1988) before getting acting roles in television and film, including Salute Your Shorts (1991), 3 Ninjas: High Noon at Mega Mountain (1998), and a number of guest roles on shows such as Felicity, Sisters, and NYPD Blue. He also does ADR looping for film and television.

Kirk has passed away on February 28th, 2022 after a battle with lung cancer. He was 59.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Hammerbreaker | Mar 2, 11:19 AM
R.I.P Kirk Baily.

I wasn't expecting to hear that you've recently passed away last month, my condolences goes to his family.


EatYourFrutz0930 | Mar 1, 7:21 PM
Rest in Peace, Millions Knives...


FarCritical | Jul 7, 2017 8:24 AM
Knives!


Write a Comment