Frierson, Eddie

Frierson, Eddie

Alternate names: Christy Mathewson, Ted Richards
Birthday: Nov 22, 1959
Website: http://www.matty.org/
Member Favorites: 5
More:
Twitter: @Frierson38
Youtube: @Eddie91322

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
dyjoshua1129 | Dec 9, 2020 7:32 AM
Oh my god. Ender's dad.


eddiefrierson | Sep 6, 2019 3:18 PM
Thanks for all the kind words everyone. It is GREAT to have fans!


FarCritical | Mar 12, 2017 3:23 AM
Takamura! Takamura! Takamura!


Lindle | Mar 14, 2012 9:44 PM
STAY BACK, EVIL EDDIE FRIERSON!


stonnyfor | Dec 1, 2011 2:32 AM
he tears it up in 08th ms team as well


Emperor_Paine | Jan 11, 2011 10:23 AM
Makoto and Yakumo I know. But ken Masters from Street Fighter??? That is news to me lol


SoneAnna | Jul 24, 2010 9:43 AM
ATORI FUCKING SCARES ME

and he keep giving me flashbacks of Karl from Blood+.


ArtRodriguez | Jun 13, 2010 10:35 AM
Takamura is probably the most perfecting casting I've ever heard on an anime.


BasaraTheFirst | Jan 23, 2010 7:47 AM
He does great job with Takamura's voice :)


IvoryPostcards | Apr 16, 2009 3:36 PM
Wow. His job as Atori in Noein was better than the original Japanese VA. And I usually don't think the English do as good of a job acting wise.


Write a Comment