MIQ

MIQ,

Given name: 浩子
Family name: 門本
Alternate names: MIO
Birthday: Oct 3, 1955
Website: http://beatmiqs.exblog....
Member Favorites: 5
More:
Name: 門本浩子 (Kadamoto Hiroko)
Stage Name: 三玖 (mikyu), spelled MIQ
Also known as: MIO
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: AB
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Area 88
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Aura Battler Dunbine
add Theme Song Performance
Ginga Jinpuu Jinraiger
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Ginga Jinpuu Jinraiger
add Inserted Song Performance
Juusenki L-Gaim
add Theme Song Performance
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
add Theme Song Performance
Sei Juushi Bismarck
add Theme Song Performance
Sentou Mecha Xabungle
add Inserted Song Performance
Xabungle Graffiti
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
GZeppeli | Mar 26, 2015 5:30 AM
LOVE IS FORCE IN YOUR MIND
WASH AWAY LONELY TEARS


zaladinos | Feb 10, 2014 7:27 PM
One of the original Hot-blooded Heroines in song. Masami Okui and Mitsuko Horie are certainly her sworn sisters.


Nei-san | Nov 25, 2013 11:35 PM
The queen of hot-blooded anime themes!


shakeyourpup45 | Dec 13, 2009 1:18 PM
One BAMF! ! Just so plesant to hear.

Keep up the good work! ;) I think she sings in Gaogaigar FINAL too. I need to check.


Write a Comment