Tokumaru, Kan

Given name:
Family name: 徳丸
Birthday: May 26, 1941
Website: http://www.artsvision.c...
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Birth name: Kimio (公男) Murano (村野)
Hometown: Shizuoka, Japan

Date of death: March 6, 2011

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

VA Tokumaru Kan Passes Away

According to Arts Vision, seiyu Tokumaru Kan passed away on March 6th after a long struggle against the illness. He was 69 years old. He played Gaia ("Mobile Su...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Rayl1ght | Mar 20, 2015 6:37 AM
Saitou Chiwa-san's sensei!!
Thank you for your teaching!!


Fulgore2005 | Sep 26, 2013 2:26 AM
I always believed he was excellent as Darkstalkers' Anakaris.

R.I.P.


CataOrShane | Mar 14, 2011 6:22 PM
I have two of his works on my MAL. RIP


Kleferi | Mar 11, 2011 1:31 AM
Guys, don't lie.

You never heard of him till now.

R.I.P anyway.


excalibur977436 | Mar 10, 2011 10:25 PM
sad :(


faiii | Mar 10, 2011 10:08 PM
R.I.P.


hyattisqueen | Mar 10, 2011 8:05 PM
R.I.P.


Roloko | Mar 10, 2011 6:28 PM
R.I.P Tokumaru T_T


koleare | Mar 10, 2011 12:50 PM
R.I.P.


origami-samurai | Mar 10, 2011 11:47 AM
R.I.P


Write a Comment