Naganuma, Hideki

Naganuma, Hideki

Given name: 英樹
Family name: 長沼
Alternate names: skankfunk
Birthday: May 16, 1972
Website:
Member Favorites: 180
More:
Hideki Naganuma is a Japanese video game music composer, notable for his work on the soundtracks for Jet Set Radio, Ollie King, and Sonic Rush.

He used the alias skankfunk for non-Sega works during his time at Sega and Sega works after leaving the company.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Logan_A | Jun 27, 9:55 PM
chad funky uncle


Jayki | Apr 2, 7:17 PM
funky fresh


Koogmaster | Feb 13, 8:21 AM
Based man


RenanDesu | Sep 28, 2021 11:56 AM
he understands the concept of love


Wyna | Sep 1, 2021 8:31 AM


CainIwakura | Apr 30, 2021 5:45 AM
funky


mojito_ | Mar 20, 2021 8:48 AM
Wish he was more well known for Jet Set Radio and not all the cringeposting on Twitter. Also how doesn’t he have a real photo yet?


Bobbathan | Mar 7, 2021 7:07 PM
The Naganuma Chungus Amongus is only famous in the Twitter Cleveland Show as a Funky Thin Pogger who is not a Femboy or a Tomgirl.


Space_Rocky | Feb 27, 2021 11:04 AM
GOAT


Ziarron | Feb 23, 2021 2:15 AM
king of the pogs


Write a Comment