Sargent, Lia

Alternate names: Mary Briscoe
Birthday: Feb 20, 1957
Website: http://www.liaswebpage....
Member Favorites: 13

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Jul 18, 2019 5:26 PM
we are all louches
sayo, miyabi, judy, lisa, kaede, chun li, eri , matsuri, may, milly, mai, nanami, Claire, dororty, mitsuko, judy, matsuri, yukino, , misty, shion, arashi, kumi, sliver general (zentrix), akari


FarCritical | Jul 7, 2017 8:55 AM
She's an awesome Milly!


SwatKat1990 | Apr 10, 2014 10:17 AM
She's amazing as Arashi in X, Dorothy in the Big O, Milly in Trigun, Chun-Li in the first 3 Street Fighter anime, and Judy in Cowboy Bebop.


sifiwatcher | Mar 19, 2012 5:07 AM
OMG SHE looks like DORTHY

please dub more


sifiwatcher | Mar 19, 2012 5:07 AM
OMG SHE looks like DORTHY

please dub more


Emperor_Paine | Jan 11, 2011 10:19 AM
Underrated indeed. First time hearing her was in El-Hazard as Nanami. Why no mention from the .Hack games as Natsumi? Plus even though many hate the character for what she did in the story, I enjoyed her as Arashi in X.


Pitrocks14 | Dec 30, 2010 3:36 PM
That Bounty hunters show totally gets on my nerves-_-


Willem | Nov 30, 2010 11:36 PM
I totally agree with Twizzler, Lia Sargent rocks!


Twizzler | Oct 15, 2010 8:24 PM
I wish she had more roles. Her Dorothy is AMAZING and I absolutely adore her Shion in the Xenosaga games.


TerrorH3ctor | May 3, 2010 5:52 AM
Yeah she is underrated. If you guys enjoy her voice acting, I highly recommend hearing her as Miyabi in Ai Yori Aoshi. She puts so much energy in the character.


Write a Comment