Oono, Kouji

Oono, Kouji

Given name: 広司
Family name: 大野
Alternate names: Ohno Hiroshi
Birthday: 1952
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Birth place: Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Oono Kouji is an art director. He left left Kobayashi Production and established Studio Fuga 03.03.1983 together with fellow artists Ogura Hiromasa and Toshiharu Mizutani. Oono is currently president and representative director of the studio.

(Source: AniDB)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Anne no Nikki
add Background Art
Detective Conan Movie 07: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital
add Background Art
Flanders no Inu, Boku no Patrasche
add Art Director
God Mazinger
add Art Director
Hajimari no Boukensha-tachi: Legend of Crystania
add Art Director
Hells
add Art Director
Ichigeki Sacchuu!! Hoihoi-san
add Art Director
Ichigo Mashimaro
add Art Director
Ichigo Mashimaro Encore
add Art Director
Ichigo Mashimaro OVA
add Art Director
Ihatov Gensou: Kenji no Haru
add Art Director
InuYasha: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjo
add Background Art
Le Chevalier D'Eon
add Art Director
Manga Nippon Mukashibanashi (1976)
add Background Art
Momo e no Tegami
add Art Director
Moshidora
add Art Director
Natsuki Crisis
add Art Director
Nine
add Art Director
Ninin ga Shinobuden
add Art Director
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
add Art Director
Sarusuberi: Miss Hokusai
add Art Director
Shinreigari: Ghost Hound
add Background Art (ep 21)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike
add Art Director
Tonde Mon Pe
add Art Director
Usagi Drop
add Background Art (ep 1, 5-8)
Winter Sonata
add Art Director
Yumedamaya Kidan
add Art Director
Yuru Yuri
add Background Art (ep 2)
Zettai Shounen
add Art Director
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Bacahill | Sep 23, 2014 1:32 PM
oh yes


Detective | May 5, 2011 3:20 PM
good job at making Moshidora look like dog crap


pipo_password | Nov 26, 2010 9:56 PM
i lol`d


Rakku | Dec 10, 2009 3:04 PM
OH NO!


Write a Comment