Oono, Hiroshi

Given name: 広司
Family name: 大野
Alternate names: Hiroshi Ohno
Birthday: 1952
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Birth place: Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Hiroshi Oono is an art director. He left left Kobayashi Production and established Studio Fuga 03.03.1983 together with fellow artists Hiromasa Ogura and Toshiharu Mizutani. Oono is currently president and representative director of the studio.

(Source: AniDB)

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
VanishingKira | Jul 24, 2021 8:34 PM
HELLS' art direction 👌


Bacahill | Sep 23, 2014 1:32 PM
oh yes


Detective | May 5, 2011 3:20 PM
good job at making Moshidora look like dog crap


Rakku | Dec 10, 2009 3:04 PM
OH NO!


Write a Comment