Inaba, Minoru

Given name:
Family name: 稲葉
Alternate names: Masami Kawaguchi, 川口 正己
Birthday: Nov 8, 1951
Website:
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Birth name: Masami Kawaguchi (川口 正己)
Blood type: A
Hobbies: fishing

Inaba Minoru was born November 8, 1951 in Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan. He is a voice actor currently affiliated with Ken Production.

Inaba is best known for his roles in Disney productions (as Dale), Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (as Villy Gradoll), Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (as Buzz Lightyear), and The Transformers (as Cyclonus and Razorclaw).

(Source: AniDB)

Profile: kenproduction.co.jp/tal...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Nov 8, 2021 1:51 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Nov 7, 2021 2:56 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


SHSZ1989 | Mar 10, 2021 11:14 PM
Waga musuko wa Kingu obu Nyūyōku da!


AngeloUchiha | Nov 8, 2020 8:05 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Nov 7, 2019 12:24 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Nov 18, 2018 2:15 PM
belated Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


Makunouchi_Ippo | Nov 7, 2018 6:18 PM
ee-Jamon ! Jaamon !

Neptune


zeroj | Jun 15, 2011 11:31 PM
CHAPEAUJI!


Write a Comment