Ishimaru, Hiroya

Ishimaru, Hiroya

Given name: 博也
Family name: 石丸
Birthday: Feb 12, 1941
Website:
Member Favorites: 41
More:
Also Known as: (井伊由田那)

He is most famous for performing the role of Kouji Kabuto in the 1972 series Mazinger Z and its sequels. He is also the Japanese Dub of Jackie Chan.

Non-anime roles:
Fabious Veritti in "Shukufuku no Campanella" (Visual Novel)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Feb 12, 1:19 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


tsubasalover | Feb 9, 2:55 PM


tookthisusername | Dec 4, 2021 12:18 PM
Was surprised to know that Jackie and Oden had same va


CUTGUT | Nov 6, 2021 2:39 PM
Oden <3


xok1993 | Jul 20, 2021 12:34 PM
Kouji Kabuto and Oden! a true man


lastpirateking | Jun 11, 2021 12:20 PM
Oden wouldn't be Oden if it wasn't boiled!


YeeYeeAss | May 2, 2021 4:35 AM
Fucking amazing as Kozuki Oden


AngeloUchiha | Feb 11, 2021 3:17 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


amaanu01 | Nov 15, 2020 4:20 AM
man among men, ODEN


MegaApple | Oct 24, 2020 4:06 PM
The JPN voice of Jackie Chan does the Jackie Chan parody in Gintama


Write a Comment