Takahashi, Ao

Given name:
Family name: 高梁
Alternate names: Yuzu Tonuma, 戸沼 ゆず, Sakura Nanohana, 菜ノ花 さくら, Yume Natsu, 夏埜 ゆめ, Shiran, 師らん, Hiroko Takahashi, 高橋 裕子
Birthday: Aug 8, 1979
Website: http://ameblo.jp/midori...
Member Favorites: 9
More:
Former stage name: Hiroko Takahashi (高橋 裕子)
Birth place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Married to fellow seiyuu Shinnosuke Tachibana on January 1, 2017.

Twitter: @peki0808

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Shinnosuke Tachibana and Ao Takahashi Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Shinnosuke Tachibana and Ao Takahashi Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Shinnosuke Tachibana and Ao Takahashi have announced via their blogs that they have been married to each other on the New Year's day. Tachibana's l...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AndersonRonin | Dec 19, 2021 11:05 PM
She suits mature characters, should dub more badass mature characters


AngeloUchiha | Aug 8, 2021 2:35 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Aug 8, 2021 2:35 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Aug 8, 2020 3:05 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


watcher257 | Apr 21, 2020 10:03 AM
chieko, ryouko, riko


AngeloUchiha | Aug 8, 2019 9:02 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Aug 16, 2018 10:05 AM
belated Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


AngeloUchiha | Aug 10, 2017 9:47 AM
belated Happy birthday :)


Trollicia | Jan 5, 2017 4:48 AM
Congratulations on your marriage! c:


Yorozuya-no-Yume | Jan 5, 2017 4:44 AM
Congrats on your marriage ^^


Write a Comment