Weisz, Ezra

Alternate names: Ethan Murray
Birthday: Jan 1, 1971
Website:
Member Favorites: 32
More:
Twitter: @Warmupguy
IG: @ezraweisz
YT: ezrina, ezray

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Aiaigasa | Nov 25, 2019 7:13 PM
MAO for best waifu


yawnchawn | Apr 27, 2017 12:32 AM
One of the funnest and coolest guys I've seen. He's a great family guy and he's a lot of fun. I loved him way before I knew he was the voice of Kaname (That took me by huge surprise).


-PK | Jan 31, 2016 8:33 PM
kaname voice is so greatly done


mikakuran | Jan 21, 2013 2:06 PM
Kaname <3


MorgantheFae | Nov 1, 2012 8:32 PM
I'm glad i'm not the only one who thought he sounds like Jerry Jewell.


AliJay | Jun 25, 2012 2:51 AM
He sounds like what I imagine pure evil would sound like when he did the voice of Kaname...lol


Animewolfguy | May 5, 2012 8:35 PM
I really love his voice.


Kakashi | Apr 17, 2012 12:40 PM
Your voice is sexy from my aspects of Kaname!


Kohomint | Jun 20, 2011 7:41 AM
I though he was Jerry Jewell when I heard him as Kaname :\


tehcriticgal | May 13, 2011 4:27 PM
This guy IS Mao. His performance was absolutely amazing! I'd love to see him in more stuff.

BTW, fun fact, in Gankutsuou he stars alongside JYB (Lelouch's VA).


Write a Comment