Ja Lee, Patricia

Ja Lee, Patricia

Alternate names: P.J. Lee, Pajama Lee, Pee Jay Lee, Melody Lee, Melodee Lee
Birthday: Jul 19, 1975
Website:
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Birthplace: California, United States

She is best known for her roles of Cassie Chan, the Pink Ranger on the television series Power Rangers Turbo and Power Rangers in Space and as the voice and motion capture actress for Jill Valentine in numerous entries in the popular Resident Evil franchise of video games.

Lee is known to speak some Korean and Spanish. Her height is 5'6". She attended the University of California, Riverside and graduated magna cum laude in 1996 with a bachelor's degree in psychology. Currently Lee is attending the California School of Professional Psychology at Alliant International University in pursuit of a PhD in Psychology.

Lee enjoys snowboarding, reading, hanging out with her friends, acting, and making creative works such as beading jewelry, painting, writing poetry, and photography. She has received some of her martial arts training while at UC Riverside, and has completed a few exams under the JKA (Japanese Karate Association). Since then she has taken privately trained lessons with stunt and martial arts coordinators.

Twitter: @ipatriciajalee
Voice Acting Roles
Choujikuu Seiki Orguss 02
add
Nataruma 
Main 
Nataruma
Cowboy Bebop
add
Puzi, Meifa 
Supporting 
Puzi, Meifa
El Hazard 2: The Magnificent World
add
Mann, Afura 
Supporting 
Mann, Afura
El Hazard: The Alternative World
add
Mann, Afura 
Supporting 
Mann, Afura
El Hazard: The Magnificent World
add
Mann, Afura 
Supporting 
Mann, Afura
El Hazard: The Wanderers
add
Mann, Afura 
Supporting 
Mann, Afura
Gate Keepers
add
Kurogane, Megumi 
Supporting 
Kurogane, Megumi
Gate Keepers
add
Sakimori, Misao 
Supporting 
Sakimori, Misao
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
add
Fem 
Supporting 
Fem
Lucky☆Star
add
Martin, Patricia 
Supporting 
Martin, Patricia
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
add
Nonderaiko, Riquinni 
Main 
Nonderaiko, Riquinni
Rakushou! Hyper Doll
add
Fumizuki, Mew 
Main 
Fumizuki, Mew
Serial Experiments Lain
add
Iwakura, Mika 
Supporting 
Iwakura, Mika
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
add
Okajima, Mizuki 
Supporting 
Okajima, Mizuki
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
sailormcostume | Aug 16, 11:39 AM
She has a very original voice ^^


dbzmerchandise | Jun 7, 1:08 PM
She's so cute in real life ;)


sherrybirkin | Sep 21, 2015 3:01 AM
JILL


aeAustiin | Jan 9, 2014 11:13 PM
LOL I think Patricia's voice is hilarious! It's so obnoxiously high, I can't help but laugh every time I hear it. I think it fits the show very well!


Konekoneko | Mar 16, 2013 11:20 PM
Watching lucky star and I thought particulars voice was one of the worst voices I've ever heard. SO bad!!! I'm not sure about her other voices. She might be really good. It's just Patricia's voice is awful.


Nyktos | May 23, 2012 2:12 PM
She's not actually a bad actress, but yeah, she was pretty god-awful in Lucky Star.


KevSan | Feb 22, 2012 5:22 PM
Pink Power Ranger in Turbo and Space :D


poppi-the-witch | Dec 30, 2011 2:38 PM
Her and the voice for Misao, they are the two most annoying voices in all of Lucky Star's dub! (Misao was Widget from Wow Wow Wubbzy)

D:


Edefrem | Dec 27, 2011 3:43 PM
You're voice as Patricia.......WHY?!?!? DX


BanzaiJedi | Sep 7, 2011 5:26 PM
She also did the VA for Jill Valentine in the Resident Evil 5 game. Also Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles iirc. Not bad at all.


Write a Comment