Tomita, Kousei

Tomita, Kousei

Given name: 耕生
Family name: 富田
Alternate names: Koukichi Tomita, 富田 耕吉
Birthday: Feb 4, 1936
Website:
Member Favorites: 14
More:
Birth name: Koukichi Tomita
Blood type: O
Hobbies: reading, traveling
Skills/Abilities: table tennis (national competition level)

Date of death: 27/09/2020

Tomita Kousei was born February 4, 1936 in Tokyo, Japan. He is a prolific voice actor currently affiliated with Production Baobab.

(Source: AniDB)

Profile: pro-baobab.jp/men/tomit...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
OldSkoolBrayan | Oct 5, 2021 4:19 AM
R.I.P. Hige Oyagi


Siens- | May 1, 2021 4:15 AM
Thank you


DL98 | Jan 10, 2021 3:15 PM
Another Suzuki san VA passed away R.I.P


eze_tielve | Oct 26, 2020 9:23 AM
Wasn't really a fan of his Doraemon voice, but RIP no less, truly a loss to a piece of Doraemon history.


MahiaErebeaNegi | Oct 13, 2020 2:36 AM
RIP


Jailo | Oct 11, 2020 6:57 AM
R.I.P Thank you for voice acting Dr. Hell


Drumbottle | Oct 5, 2020 6:06 PM
RIP


Syureria | Oct 5, 2020 4:56 PM
Ehhh... What? Rip Doraemon


AntiMoba | Oct 5, 2020 6:36 AM
R.I.P Thanks for your voice in Doraemon (个_个)


HybridDara | Oct 4, 2020 5:14 PM
rest in peace


Write a Comment