Yamasaki, Osamu

Yamasaki, Osamu

Given name:
Family name: 山崎
Alternate names: ヤマサキオサム
Birthday: Feb 19, 1962
Website:
Member Favorites: 12
More:
Hometown: Kumamoto, Japan

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Director Yamazaki Osamu Discloses the Earning Differentials among Anime Staff

Anime Director Yamazaki Osamu objected to the recent reports about the low salary of anime staff. He said there are large differentials among them. According to Yama...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
CrazyDood | May 6, 11:05 AM
"the first episode of Seirei Gensouki was very good, I see a lot of potential for this series!"

Please be joking, I am genuinely hoping that you're joking, please tell me that's a joke, it is right? It's a joke right? You don't actually think that Seirei Gensouki, a generic as hell Isekai, has potential right?


FelipeSchiffer | Dec 7, 2021 9:43 PM
biased


eduflakey707 | Nov 21, 2021 12:57 PM
Cult.


diejob | Aug 17, 2021 4:43 PM
iv'e searched for romance, I believe I saw almost all there is,
and I think 'itakiss' is a masterpiece.
I feel I found there things, that are lost in today's artists,
a crossover between a novel, a manga, while consuming it in an anime, so thankyou for this.


amaanu01 | Jul 12, 2021 9:49 PM
Seirei Gensouki's direction is pretty good so far!


lil_pan | Jul 10, 2021 7:24 AM
the first episode of Seirei Gensouki was very good, I see a lot of potential for this series!


Nikorasuuuu | Jul 3, 2021 10:47 AM
Cultzão


iiMischiev | Dec 20, 2020 6:03 AM
Oh he's the one directing Seirei Gensouki


mango-tango | Aug 30, 2016 5:06 PM
Thanks for Hakuouki.....


oborozuki | Sep 8, 2013 7:49 AM
Hats off to you sir, for Terra e... a different take on the source material but done so beautifully, something hardly seen in adaptations. Thank you.


Write a Comment