Mita, Yuuko

Given name: ゆう子
Family name: 三田
Alternate names: Yuko Mita, Iguchi Yuuko
Birthday: Aug 14, 1954
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/a...
Member Favorites: 10
More:
Birth place: Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan

Mita Yuuko real name is Iguchi Yuuko (井口 友子). Her hobbies include tennis and skiing. She is employed by the talent management firm Aoni Production.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
CataOrShane | Jun 8, 1:08 PM
This lady is a legend!


AngeloUchiha | Aug 13, 2021 2:58 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


watcher257 | Aug 7, 2021 5:12 AM
benten (urusai yatsura) kaede (ranma) jun (hibari-kun) akemi (maision ikkyuku) daisy (dragon quest abel) turbo and tsururnin (dr slump arale chan) sayaka (city hunter) mika hishikawa (sasuga sarutobi) karen (hokuto no ken)


AngeloUchiha | Aug 13, 2020 10:35 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Drumbottle | Jul 26, 2020 9:01 PM
BBBBBBB BEE BEE!


rrere4 | Feb 6, 2020 9:01 AM
ULTRA B


AngeloUchiha | Aug 14, 2019 8:56 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


Eiko-tan | Jan 6, 2019 7:26 AM
I mistook her for Megumi Hayashibara when I was listening to Akemi from Maison Ikkoku (I thought I was the only one but then I saw a lot of fans did the same lol)


DiangeloKun18 | Feb 21, 2018 10:36 AM
I like when she said "don't count us in" as Brulee One Piece Episode 826.


VanishingKira | Dec 10, 2017 11:23 AM
Knew from the moment Akemi talked she was voiced by Benten's seiyuu.


Write a Comment