Miller, Jason

Alternate names: C.J. Mills, J.C. Miller, Jim Miller.
Birthday: Jan 5, 1972
Website: http://www.jasoncharles...
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Birthplace: Cheverly, Maryland, USA

Jason Charles Miller is the lead vocalist and guitarist of the industrial rock band Godhead. He is also a voice actor for various anime. When he is not performing in Godhead, Jason collaborated with Ben Moody and Jason 'Gong' Jones of Drowning Pool for a song 'The End Has Come' which appeared on the soundtrack of the film The Punisher and often appears on Cleopatra Records tribute albums along with Julian Beeston, formerly of Nitzer Ebb. He also worked on a cover album from the fighting game series Guilty Gear, titled Guilty Gear XX in N.Y. Vocal Edition, where he supplied vocals over the instrumentals to create a full vocal album.

Facebook: @jasoncharlesmiller
Twitter: @jasoncmiller
IG: @jasoncharlesmiller

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Hammerbreaker | Feb 19, 11:43 AM
"profound sadness"


TARDISES | Feb 6, 2019 5:59 AM
@Azmodan0210

AND THEY RUN WHEN THE SUN COMES UP


Azmodan0210 | Feb 27, 2018 7:39 AM
RULES OF NATURE!


UltimateSSJZeroX | Jan 5, 2013 12:49 PM
Happy B-Day Jason!


Plastikcat | Feb 5, 2009 12:28 PM
\mm/


Write a Comment