Matsumoto, Megumi

Matsumoto, Megumi

Given name:
Family name: 松元
Alternate names: Shin Sayama, 佐山森, Baito Moruda, 守田羽糸
Birthday: Feb 6, 1977
Website: http://www.kenproductio...
Member Favorites: 21
More:
Hometown: Kumamoto, Japan

For some roles, she is also known as Shin Sayama (佐山森) and Baito Moruda (守田羽糸).
Voice Acting Roles
D.I.C.E.
add
n'Dool, Sam 
Supporting 
n'Dool, Sam
Death Parade
add
Jirou 
Supporting 
Jirou
DRAMAtical Murder
add
Nao 
Supporting 
Nao
Free!
add
Nanase, Haruka 
Main 
Nanase, Haruka
Free!: Eternal Summer
add
Nanase, Haruka 
Main 
Nanase, Haruka
Ga-Rei: Zero
add
Mitogawa, Kazuhiro 
Supporting 
Mitogawa, Kazuhiro
Gakuen Alice
add
Yome, Kokoro 
Supporting 
Yome, Kokoro
Gekitou! Crush Gear Turbo
add
Marino, Kouya 
Main 
Marino, Kouya
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
add
Takamura, Wataru 
Supporting 
Takamura, Wataru
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
add
Clow, Spinner 
Supporting 
Clow, Spinner
Kiddy GiRL-AND
add
Pauk 
Supporting 
Pauk
Kodai Ouja Kyouryuu King
add
Kodai, Ryuuta 
Main 
Kodai, Ryuuta
Kodai Ouja Kyouryuu King: Yokuryuu Densetsu
add
Kodai, Ryuuta 
Main 
Kodai, Ryuuta
Kuromajo-san ga Tooru!!
add
Sanjou, Shou 
Supporting 
Sanjou, Shou
KY Kei JC Kuukichan
add
Jouseki, Betao 
Main 
Jouseki, Betao
Le Chevalier D'Eon
add
Robin 
Main 
Robin
Mirai Nikki (TV)
add
Ikusaba, Marco 
Supporting 
Ikusaba, Marco
Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu
add
Kunikida 
Supporting 
Kunikida
RideBack
add
Uchida, Suzuri 
Supporting 
Uchida, Suzuri
Shugo Chara!! Doki
add
Nishino, Natsuko 
Supporting 
Nishino, Natsuko
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue
add
Minami, Ken 
Main 
Minami, Ken
Sore Ike! Anpanman
add Airing
Bakeru-kun 
Supporting 
Bakeru-kun
Star Ocean EX
add
Yuki 
Supporting 
Yuki
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
add
Kunikida 
Supporting 
Kunikida
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
add
Kunikida 
Supporting 
Kunikida
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
add
Kunikida 
Supporting 
Kunikida
Tansu Warashi.
add
Daigorou 
Supporting 
Daigorou
Yosuga no Sora: In Solitude, Where We Are Least Alone.
add
Kasugano, Haruka 
Main 
Kasugano, Haruka
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai
add 2nd Key Animation (Doga Kobo)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Suzumiya Haruhi Classic Orchestra Concert

A classic orchestra concert of "The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya" was announced to be held in Tokyo on April 29th. Title: Suzumiya Haruhi no Gensou ("...read more

Comments
Serenade-hime | Feb 20, 10:41 PM
I thought everyone mentioning Haruka was talking about Yosuga no Sora!
(>o<) But of course everyone meant Haruka from 'Free!'! I was here misinterpreting all these comments and just realized she voiced 2 roles of a 'Haruka' character! (I haven't watched Free! yet...) She makes a pretty convincing 'little boy' voice for Haruka Kasugano! I hardly noticed it was actually a girl doing the voice! (^u^)


Lucy-is-onemagic | Feb 19, 10:00 PM
Her Haru voice is lovely


VaisuKaguya | Feb 6, 8:47 AM
Happy birthday!


MegumiInoue | Jul 24, 2014 9:26 AM
Nao's voice is sooo cute :3


YukkinoGami | Jan 25, 2014 7:26 AM
haaaaaaaaruu <3


_Okumura-Rin | Oct 9, 2013 9:35 AM
She just voiced Haru as Kid.
Teenager Haru has a male Seiyuu :p


Wallace- | Sep 5, 2013 6:30 PM
Good job voicing Haru


cbsky | Aug 12, 2013 10:11 PM
I love her voice as Spinner Clow in Hunter x Hunter. She's so cool!


tsubasa1990kikyo | Aug 11, 2013 10:21 AM
Nope, she voiced Haru as a teenager or both. First heard her voice in Ga-Rei Zero and love it.


mimi423 | Jul 30, 2013 2:17 PM
Megumi is the voice for the younger Haruka, I'm pretty sure. haha


Write a Comment