Yoneda, Kou

Given name: コウ
Family name: ヨネダ
Alternate names: Nitro Koutetsu, Raw, Haitani Kou, Itarukoga
Birthday: Dec 28, 1985
Website: http://dororororo.blog9...
Member Favorites: 1,569
More:
Gender: Female
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Blood type: A

Was on hiatus for a long period of time but came back on August 1, 2011 with her manga Saezuru Tori wa Habatakanai.

Saezuru Twitter: @saezuru_comic
Twitter: @yoneco_info
Tumblr: @yonecoro
note: @yoneco

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
zedtronic | Sep 8, 2021 4:20 PM
Love her work. Although I have to admit, her speech bubble format is a bit confusing, as I remember getting lost a lot while reading Doushitemo Furetakunai, but I can't even complain because she writes really good stories and the art otherwise is lovely. I need to get started on Twittering Birds ASAP!


Waves02 | Feb 17, 2021 8:40 AM
She's a woman. It says so in the description.


dkmoncat12 | Feb 13, 2021 3:37 PM
is the mangaka a male or female? I feel like it's a male. I'm very curious because representation. Does any one know?


Nevermiracle | Jun 19, 2020 3:13 AM
OMG i was reading [Ore ni Koishite Dousunda]and it was a kind of weird sotry i have to say LOL so i search about the autor
but i didn't know the autor was the same who make "Saezuru Tori wa Habatakanai" and all the famous stories!!!

i am so excited to know this!


vsq | Mar 27, 2020 11:54 AM
no thank u ima not be reading anything mlm written by straight fujoshis


contemtus | Nov 5, 2019 2:03 PM
Can't wait for the Don't Stay Gold movie. :)


Atlancia | Jul 10, 2018 11:59 AM
@Kitajima IKR Reply is superrrr good


Kitajima | Mar 24, 2017 11:29 AM
Why isn't Reply in the list of the manga written & drawn by Yoneda-sama? T^T it's one of my favorites <3 after Saezuru that is...


restrictedcrayon | Dec 20, 2016 5:11 PM
@Yaoi-senpai Nooooooooooooooooooo DX
(for the titles that were discontinued, not for the fact that she's still doing three of them)

Man.........Her works make my soul glad.


restrictedcrayon | Nov 19, 2016 9:07 PM
@Yaoi-Senpai I seeeee...... That's terrible..... Aw man it must be hard being sick for so long.
Side note: EFFING LOVE the latest chapter of saezuru tori wa habatakanai!!!! Fckin so perfect T^T Great job!


Write a Comment