Wakaki, Tamiki

Wakaki, Tamiki

Given name: 民喜
Family name: 若木
Alternate names: Honey Dipped
Birthday: May 9, 1972
Website: http://blog.wakakitamik...
Member Favorites: 326
More:
Doujin circle: Honey Dipped (Honey Dipped)

Twitter: @angelfrench

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

'Kami Nomi zo Shiru Sekai' Creator to Start New Manga Series

'Kami Nomi zo Shiru Sekai' Creator to Start New Manga Series

A scan of Weekly Shounen Sunday's 14th issue, to be released tomorrow, is announcing a new manga series by the creator of Kami Nomi zo Shiru Sekai. Titled Nanoh...read more

DVD Sales Decide Length of The World God Only Knows TV Series

Wakaki Tamiki tweeted in his twitter (@angelfrench) that the length of Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai TV series depends on the reactions of the viewers (i.e. the sales of ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Top 15 Best Harem Manga of All Time

Top 15 Best Harem Manga of All Time

We love cute couples and following the development of their relative relationships in our favorite manga series. But let's turn up the heat, and see what happens when characters have more than a singular love interest. Let's enter the wild world of the harem manga!