Werner, Rieke

Alternate names: StrawbellyCake
Birthday: Jan 5, 1987
Website: http://www.rieke-werner...
Member Favorites: 158
More:
Current residence: Berlin, Germany

Twitter: @rieke_werner

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
HotaruKiryu | Oct 15, 2020 2:30 PM
@Tendou-kun This is my whole problem with her. She has a good voice, but she sounds everytime the same. The only role i really liked with her, was in Your Lie in April. But that's because she liked the role and was dialog director. You can hear when she's serious about something, but she doesn't give the same attention or energy in every of her roles and i fucking hate this. She even ruined some dialoge books of Free! and makes them even gayer as they are. I really want to appreciate her works, also because she started as small fandub-girl. But if you speak as much like her, you have to put the same work in every role you do. Not every character should sounds the same, even the voice actor is the same. But i have this problem with much younger german female voice actors. Germany puts so much work in dubs, that they forgot what it's important. You can see it with her, i don't even know if she really likes her job. And one other good point - she can sing, but she doesn't do it that often anymore.


Tendou-kun | Sep 7, 2015 7:18 PM
I am not familiar with german voice actors but I recognize her every time because she sounds always the same. It annoys me a little tbh so I hope she plays with her voice a little more to give the characters a different personality.


Shiomi | Dec 31, 2012 5:27 PM
Belly >> all


D4rkStar | Feb 11, 2012 10:18 AM
Belly's voice roxx! :D


JustiBasti | Jul 12, 2011 5:00 AM
<3


Gone__Forever__ | Jan 16, 2011 8:51 PM
Hmm...I wonder what Mina, Yin, and Yachiru sound like in German...XD


DarkChaplain | Oct 20, 2010 10:05 PM
WTF, I thought I just got scammed with fandubs, before I made sure that Belly and Blacky both dubbed Vampire Bund FOR REAL D:


Rhypo | Oct 2, 2010 2:44 PM
Her voice perfectly fitted Yin.


Thorn_Pilgrim | Mar 27, 2010 10:39 PM
She should play Selim in Brotherhood and Yin in Darker than Black 2!!! Bring them to Germany! XD


bineline | Oct 23, 2009 10:17 PM
@Baer: Nope, YOU suck dude. And you're just a friggin kid anyway. Get a life and stop hating people you don't even know.


Write a Comment