Burchard, Petrea

Burchard, Petrea

Alternate names: Celeste Burch
Birthday: Mar 23, 1955
Website: http://www.imdb.com/nam...
Member Favorites: 50

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Ziveti | Apr 17, 4:43 AM
Really enjoyed having her voice Ryouko. Brings back many good memories growing up listening to her voice bring Ryouko to life. Thank you Petrea!


prepare4trouble | Feb 21, 2020 4:10 PM
FYI for those wondering I believe she said she was never asked to be the third OVA.

She is back in Ai Tenchi Muyo! I'm so happy!


The-Sublimer-One | Dec 26, 2019 6:40 PM
Only had three roles, but she was perfect for them


FarCritical | Jul 28, 2019 9:58 AM
Best Ryoko


watcher257 | Oct 22, 2017 12:13 PM
ryouko, miho


YayPepsi | Sep 14, 2012 11:49 PM
What a nice lady. :D I grew up loving her voice as Ryoko and I became facebook friends with her. She wished me a happy birthday on my birthday! I was so happy.


plutomutt | Jul 3, 2011 5:26 PM
So many child memories of my favorite anime character brought to life by her voice. So much love!


TerrorH3ctor | Oct 16, 2010 3:11 PM
Thanks for voicing as my fav character Ryoko back then. You rock!


xStarling | Mar 20, 2010 2:59 PM
Dear. Lord. I had the misfortune of watching the third OVA... it was so... terrible...
If she had voiced Ryoko in the third OVA it would have been less painful :(


Tenchi-san | Sep 14, 2009 4:27 PM
the 3rd OVA just didnt have the same appeal to me without her voicing Ryoko


Write a Comment