Shibasaki, Kou

Shibasaki, Kou

Given name: コウ
Family name: 柴咲
Alternate names: Yukie Yamamura, 山村 幸恵
Birthday: Aug 5, 1981
Website:
Member Favorites: 20
More:
Real name: Yamamura Yukie (山村幸恵)
Birthplace: Toshima-ku, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 160 cm
Favorite things: Shouchuu (a Japanese beverage), natto, green tea, ketchup, candies.
Disliked things: Mayonnaise, green peper, Mabo Nasu (spicy fried eggplants).
Favorite movies: Legends of the Fall, Léon, Hi no Ataru Kyoshitsu
Pets: Two cats, Anan and Tanin

Her stage name comes from a manga called "Golden Delicious Apple Sherbet." The main character is called Shibasaki Kou (柴崎紅). The manga-ka is Kawakami Junko.
Voice Acting Roles
Detective Conan Movie 17: Private Eye in the Distant Sea
add
Fujii, Nanami 
Main 
Fujii, Nanami
Hokuto no Ken: Raoh Gaiden Gekitou-hen
add
Reina 
Supporting 
Reina
Hokuto no Ken: Raoh Gaiden Junai-hen
add
Reina 
Main 
Reina
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Detective Conan Movie 18: The Sniper from Another Dimension
add Theme Song Lyrics
Detective Conan Movie 18: The Sniper from Another Dimension
add Theme Song Performance
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
add Theme Song Performance (ED 3)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
satsukisteponme | Nov 3, 4:16 PM
mitsuko my love <3 lol


tsubasalover | Dec 2, 2014 3:21 AM
Her Kichou in Nobunaga Concerto live-action was nice.


Ray_Light | Jun 29, 2014 7:16 AM
Galaco!! xD


Eldyn | Nov 30, 2011 1:04 PM
I love her voice! she did a great job in Reina!!! <3 i wish she had more roles..


Write a Comment