Ikeda, Chigusa

Ikeda, Chigusa

Given name: 千草
Family name: 池田
Birthday: Jun 5, 1976
Website:
Member Favorites: 6
More:
Alias: Miruku Uchimura (内村 みるく)

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Hobbies: Opera
Skills & Abilities:
Qualified Music teacher
Shamisen
Soccer referee

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Jun 4, 5:36 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Jun 4, 2021 3:08 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Jun 5, 2020 6:30 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Jun 5, 2019 10:53 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


abulkabul | Jan 26, 2019 5:38 AM
So annoying and lame.


dmr | Apr 1, 2011 3:58 AM
Love her voice work; especially her role as Himeko of PPGZ.


CataOrShane | Mar 24, 2011 4:28 AM
Her dubbing voice is SO annoying


TragicRomance | Jun 26, 2010 12:45 AM
She must be tired of only saying nananana in kirarin revolution from 1st to 153rd episode.


Write a Comment