Yonaga, Tsubasa

Yonaga, Tsubasa

Given name:
Family name: 代永
Alternate names: Wing
Birthday: Jan 15, 1984
Website: http://www.kenproductio...
Member Favorites: 1,116
More:
Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
Height: 163 cm
Blood type: A

Awards:
Best Male Newcomer award in the 2nd Seiyuu Awards for his role as Mihashi Ren - Ookiku Furikabutte

Also part of the trio Trignal with fellow seiyuus Takuya Eguchi and Ryouhei Kimura, and host Radio for Kiramune label (currently Trignal no Kira☆Kira Beat R)

Married to fellow Seiyuu in the same agency, Yuka Nishigaki on May 2015.

Twitter: @numanumakapa

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

News Briefs for May 4 - 10

News Briefs for May 4 - 10

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more

It’s time to ditch the text file.
Keep track of your anime easily by creating your own list.
Sign Up Login