Mackay, Lydia

Alternate names: Sasha Jakes, Amanda Wingfield
Birthday: Mar 9, 1977
Website: http://www.marycollins....
Member Favorites: 48
More:
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas

Other Professions:
- Acting Teacher
- Stage Combat Instructor
- Stage Actress

Awards:
- Voice Actress of the Year at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
HeroVladimir93 | Mar 9, 7:54 AM
Happy birthday, Lydia! Thank you for giving us Tsukiumi! May you keep doing what you do best!


datgenericbaka | Dec 30, 2021 10:29 AM
Ah yes, Trisha and Kyoko... two mothers who start off in both shows as dead characters lol.


watcher257 | Sep 17, 2021 9:00 PM
cynthina, boa, trisha, youko, chigusa, garnet, angelina, tsukuimi, alcheilla, ultear, aura, shiina, shion, miyuki, suzume, onee, seria,


Atargatis | Aug 6, 2021 9:40 AM
Awesome as Boa Hancock, on par with her original voice.


ManOfBalance | Jul 9, 2020 1:06 AM
Haamaaazuuurraaaaaa.............


Sakurai_Aoi | Dec 22, 2018 6:14 PM
Oh, she voiced Ultear and Vanessa!! She seems to do well with characters who are usually calm.


ImDwelcomeWagon | Jul 4, 2015 1:27 PM
Great choice for boa hancock. : )


takkun_ | Jun 27, 2013 11:29 PM
A very beautiful voice.


mastereatsleep | Jan 2, 2013 12:24 AM
Fantastic actress! I'm glad she's getting cast more often in recent years!

Tsukiumi, Ultear, Chizuru Kirishiki are my favorite roles of hers.


MegaAri90 | Jul 5, 2012 4:42 PM
wow one of favorite characters voice actor is from the same state as me. O_O fuk yeah and shes hot. Tsukiumi FTW. also Arks, Sephiria,- Almonis, Alcheilla - Milkovich, Ultear,-and Ou, Prome wow very talented lady. O_O


Write a Comment