Obata, Takahiro

Obata, Takahiro

Given name: 貴裕
Family name: 小畑
Alternate names: atabo
Birthday: 1984
Website:
Member Favorites: 62
More:
Birthplace: Oita, Japan.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Tasrayam | Mar 29, 3:10 PM
Everybody over here talking about "Isabelle's Lullaby," which is nice, but have you guys heard of "Prison Break"? Bro, that soundtrack is like a free dopamine-miner for humans.


yungthoticus | Mar 28, 2021 12:41 PM
You're great


asshatdotorg | Mar 3, 2021 3:53 PM
best soundtrack. i love krone on the GF string.


Bland008 | Jan 8, 2021 5:16 PM
Everyone talking about Isabella's lullaby but no one be talking about 81194, training for escape, dancing Krone, introduction, 22194 and Ray's retaliation


Zero875 | Dec 15, 2020 8:00 PM
What a genius


areev | Aug 27, 2020 4:34 AM
Isabella's Lullaby is just amazing, it's full of emotions.


hello243 | Jul 29, 2020 7:00 PM
i love him for making isabella's lullaby. thank you so much for composing this masterpiece. now it's time for me to listen to it for the hundredth time today


nunuonly | Jul 8, 2020 7:18 PM
Thanks you for Isabella’s Lullaby


juandmarco | Sep 20, 2019 3:50 PM
Today I restarted Yakusoku no Neverland, after forgetting to continue after only one episode (lol). I thought I recognized the musical style, but apparently it's his first work.
Surprised he worked on Cinderella Nine too though.


Sakurai_Aoi | Apr 9, 2019 2:01 PM
One of the best things about Yakusoku no Neverland was the soundtrack. Thank you!


Write a Comment