YURiKA,

Alternate names: Yurika Kobayashi, 小林友里花
Birthday: Oct 29, 1995
Website: http://yu-ri-ka.com/
Member Favorites: 95
More:
YURiKA started piano at the age of 4, and is interested in singing (admired Morning Musume and Ayumi Hamasaki). She decided to be an anisong singer when she heard how anisong has a strong message even for one phrase at 6th grade. She attended 7th Annual Anisong Grand Prix in 2013 (when she was 3rd year of junior high), then to other singing competitions.

Twitter: @_YURiKA29_

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Anima Yell!
add Inserted Song Performance (eps 6 & 11)
Beastars
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hanebado!
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Houseki no Kuni (TV)
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Little Witch Academia (TV)
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Lisk- | Apr 27, 12:16 AM
Houseki no Kuni opening was fantastic!


Heartxdonuts | Aug 27, 2020 9:51 AM
Houseki no kuni opening " kyoumen no nami " is god tier song . Such and awesome voice !!!


tsubasalover | Aug 11, 2020 8:30 AM
Performing "Dream Flight", theme song of Little Witch Academia VR Houkiboshi ni Negai wo. Yuiko Oohara provided the song. The VR game releases on October 13, 2020
https://moca-news.net/article/20200812/2020081200000b_/01/


KMSpico | Feb 5, 2020 5:44 PM
You make Beastars ED become special for me


Shion | Nov 17, 2019 11:32 PM
That Houseki no Kuni OP is way too good.


tsubasalover | Aug 6, 2019 8:10 AM


yungthoticus | Aug 6, 2019 6:20 AM
Beastars ED!!!!


MoonPhos | Jun 23, 2019 6:17 PM
She did great in Houseki no Kuni's OP. Hope she gets more roles!


tsubasalover | Apr 30, 2019 8:13 AM


tsubasalover | Mar 18, 2019 10:53 PM
Joins as one of the reporters of Kana Asumi's A&G radio show Kimimachi (currently on Sunday, but moved to Saturday in April 2019) starting April 2019.
https://moca-news.net/article/20190319/2019031914260a_/01/


Write a Comment