Doyle, Peter

Alternate names: Jim Taggert
Birthday: Jul 8, 1963
Website:
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Peter was born in New York in 1963 but was raised in Grand Ledge, Michigan. In 1989, he graduated from Michigan State. He spent the next few years as a professional cameraman in Michigan. Ultimately Peter ended up in Los Angeles to pursue his life long dream of becoming an actor. Most know Peter as a talented voice over actor. However, what you may not know about him is that he was nominated for the Garland Award for his work in Glengarry, Glen Ross and is a award winning still photographer. Additionally, he has acted in several on camera commercials for such companies as Allstate, Toyota, Sears and Papa John’s. Peter has also become an accredited Foley artist and recently worked on one of the late Michael Clarke Duncan’s films.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
FarCritical | Apr 8, 2017 11:28 AM
It's Aoki!


Prede | Jun 12, 2012 1:59 PM
I agree with Redfoxoffire , I really liked his Dominic and Tanda. he plays those types of character wonderfully! We need to hear more from him.


Hardckiller | Jan 12, 2012 10:30 AM
ive seen eureka seven and i kinda liked his voice i think he wa good in his position.


SupraGuy | May 11, 2011 8:26 AM
Sounds exactly like Rakushun from Juuni Kokuki to me...


Florete | Aug 31, 2010 10:39 PM
I've liked what I've heard from him (Dominic and Tanda). Wish he was around more.


Lacrimosa | Aug 5, 2008 11:30 AM
Dominic is his only role? I swear I've heard him in other things...


Write a Comment