Miyamura, Yuko

Miyamura, Yuko

Given name: 優子
Family name: 宮村
Birthday: Dec 4, 1972
Website: http://ameblo.jp/yuko-m...
Member Favorites: 621
More:
Birth name: Yuko (優子) Seki (関)
Blood type: O

StarChild profile: http://www.starchild.co.jp/artist/miyamura/

Twitter: @386miyamura

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
cbgap | Apr 13, 7:14 AM
great work for asuka


ZeroEnthusiasm | Mar 16, 12:10 PM
I knew I recognised Cascas' voice from somewhere, it was Asuka from evangelion!


Erkhang | Jan 25, 12:43 PM
Goddess


Shioneri | Dec 18, 2021 6:36 AM
Can't believe Asuka and Casca shared the same seiyuu lol


AngeloUchiha | Dec 5, 2021 3:59 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


DGDScarletTR | Dec 3, 2021 5:49 PM
Happy Birthday to you Yuko-san!😀🎉🎊🎊🎊🎊🎊🎉
Your voice as Asuka-san always make my soul blessing since decades of Neon Genesis Evangelion.🤠👍


AngeloUchiha | Dec 3, 2021 2:09 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


JGUS- | Nov 4, 2021 9:17 AM
ANTA BAKA?


Hesaizo | Sep 25, 2021 11:37 AM
That Longinus scream still haunting me to this day


LIGHTKun65 | Sep 13, 2021 6:25 AM
Baka Shinji


Write a Comment