Miyamura, Yuko

Miyamura, Yuko

Given name: 優子
Family name: 宮村
Birthday: Dec 4, 1972
Website: http://ameblo.jp/yuko-m...
Member Favorites: 593
More:
Birth name: Yuko (優子) Seki (関)
Blood type: O

StarChild profile: http://www.starchild.co.jp/artist/miyamura/

Twitter: @386miyamura

Voice Acting Roles

add
Movie, 2021
Main 
22374 Favorites 
Souryuu, Asuka Langley
add
Movie, 2017
Main 
74 Favorites 
Tooyama, Kazuha
add
Movie, 2013
Supporting 
74 Favorites 
Tooyama, Kazuha
add
Movie, 2012
Supporting 
22374 Favorites 
Souryuu, Asuka Langley
add
OVA, 2010
Main 
74 Favorites 
Tooyama, Kazuha
add
Movie, 2010
Supporting 
74 Favorites 
Tooyama, Kazuha
add
Movie, 2009
Supporting 
22374 Favorites 
Souryuu, Asuka Langley
add
OVA, 2009
Supporting 
74 Favorites 
Tooyama, Kazuha
add
Movie, 2009
Supporting 
74 Favorites 
Tooyama, Kazuha
add
Movie, 2006
Supporting 
74 Favorites 
Tooyama, Kazuha
add
OVA, 2006
Supporting 
74 Favorites 
Tooyama, Kazuha
add
OVA, 2005
Main 
1 Favorites 
Hiro
add
TV, Fall 2004
Supporting 
10 Favorites 
Searrs, Alyssa
add
Movie, 2003
Main 
74 Favorites 
Tooyama, Kazuha
add
Supporting 
74 Favorites 
Tooyama, Kazuha
add
Supporting 
74 Favorites 
Tooyama, Kazuha
add
ONA, 2001
Supporting 
2 Favorites 
Takemoto, Suzue
add
OVA, 2000
Main 
34 Favorites 
Kurai
add
TV, Spring 2000
Main 
48 Favorites 
Niea
add
Movie, 2000
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Yumi
add
TV, Summer 1999
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Mizuki, Nanako
add
Movie, 1999
Supporting 
74 Favorites 
Tooyama, Kazuha
add
TV, Spring 1999
Main 
2 Favorites 
Hakuhouin, Ayano Elizabeth
add
Special, 1998
Main 
313 Favorites 
Clanclan, Aisha
add
OVA, 1998
Main 
1 Favorites 
Hiro
add
TV, Fall 1998
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Myra
add
OVA, 1998
Main 
0 Favorites 
Vlaanderen, Marie
add
OVA, 1998
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Looda
add
OVA, 1998
Main 
1 Favorites 
Shirakaba, Aya
add
TV, Spring 1998
Main 
4 Favorites 
Shimabara, Ushio
add
TV, Winter 1998
Main 
313 Favorites 
Clanclan, Aisha
add
Movie, 1997
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Takatsuki, Toki
add
OVA, 1997
Main 
1 Favorites 
Lapis
add
TV, Fall 1997
Main 
2615 Favorites 
Casca
add
TV, Fall 1997
Main 
10 Favorites 
Inoue, Ritsuko
add
TV, Fall 1997
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Suzume
add
OVA, 1997
Main 
1 Favorites 
Sigil
add
OVA, 1997
Main 
2 Favorites 
Hakuhouin, Ayano Elizabeth
add
OVA, 1997
Main 
0 Favorites 
Caliver, Millie
add
Movie, 1997
Main 
22374 Favorites 
Souryuu, Asuka Langley
add
OVA, 1997
Main 
0 Favorites 
Diamond 17th, Joe
add
OVA, 1997
Main 
1 Favorites 
Parfait
add
TV, Spring 1997
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Ohkawa, Utako
add
OVA, 1997
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Nacintosh, Performa
add
TV, Spring 1997
Main 
23 Favorites 
Sasahara, Natsuki
add
TV, Spring 1997
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Akane
add
OVA, 1997
Supporting 
7 Favorites 
Lei-Lei
add
Movie, 1997
Main 
22374 Favorites 
Souryuu, Asuka Langley
add
OVA, 1997
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Girl
add
OVA, 1997
Main 
5 Favorites 
Mitsui, Ayane
add
OVA, 1996
Main 
7 Favorites 
Tamano, Hinagiku
add
Special, 1996
Main 
0 Favorites 
Yagami, Juri
add
OVA, 1996
Main 
1 Favorites 
Suzuki, Linn
add
OVA, 1996
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Yajima, Satomi
add
OVA, 1996
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Megumi
add
TV, Fall 1996
Main 
10 Favorites 
Inoue, Ritsuko
add
OVA, 1996
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Nanba, Teru
add
TV, Spring 1996
Main 
1 Favorites 
Parfait
add
OVA, 1996
Main 
2 Favorites 
Hakuhouin, Ayano Elizabeth
add
OVA, 1996
Main 
1 Favorites 
Karigari, Marie
add Airing
TV, Winter 1996
Supporting 
74 Favorites 
Tooyama, Kazuha
add
TV, Fall 1995
Main 
22374 Favorites 
Souryuu, Asuka Langley
add
OVA, 1995
Main 
0 Favorites 
Sakaki, Shihoko
add
OVA, 1995
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Adaly
add
OVA, 1995
Lun 
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Lun
add
TV, Spring 1995
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Souffle
add
TV, Spring 1995
Main 
7 Favorites 
Tamano, Hinagiku
add
TV, Winter 1995
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Chris
add Airing
TV, Fall 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hoozuki-chan
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Ai Tenshi Densetsu Wedding Peach
add Theme Song Performance (as FURIL)
Ayane-chan High Kick!
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Colorful
add Theme Song Performance
Neo Ranga
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Hesaizo | Sep 25, 11:37 AM
That Longinus scream still haunting me to this day


Uncivilized | Sep 18, 10:57 PM
Baka Shinji :D


LIGHTKun65 | Sep 13, 6:25 AM
Baka Shinji


urpapa69 | Sep 12, 4:18 AM
Anta baka?!
amazing performance in voicing asuka :))


WanderingRonin | Sep 10, 3:37 AM
Wish she was more active as a singer!


Potimas | Sep 9, 1:55 PM
oh?


NoodleGalaxy | Sep 7, 11:18 AM
anta baka


zeroj | Aug 19, 3:04 AM
Can't imagine any new voice actors trying to voice Asuka like she does. Literally perfection.

Great performance in last movie.


Junichi_kun94 | Aug 19, 12:40 AM
also Seung Mi-Na from Soul Blade/Calibur. Very recognizable voice.


DeruStorm | Aug 14, 11:24 AM
ANTA BAKA?


Write a Comment