Shirato, Takeshi

Shirato, Takeshi

Given name:
Family name: 白土
Alternate names: しらと たけし
Birthday: Dec 24, 1945
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Arrow Emblem Grand Prix no Taka
add Animation Director
Asari-chan
add Animation Director (eps 1, 9, 18, 30, 39, 46)
B'T X
add Storyboard (ep 6)
Cooking Papa
add Episode Director (eps 47, 55, 62, 70, 77, 84, 89, 93, 97-98, 103, 10)
Cooking Papa
add Storyboard
Daikuu Maryuu Gaiking
add Episode Director
Daikuu Maryuu Gaiking
add Animation Director
Daikuu Maryuu Gaiking
add Character Design
Devilman
add Episode Director
Devilman
add Animation Director
Dororon Enma-kun
add Animation Director
Dororon Enma-kun
add Character Design
Gegege no Kitarou (1971)
add Animation Director
Gegege no Kitarou (1985 Movie)
add Director
Gegege no Kitarou (1985)
add Episode Director (eps 21, 28, 43, 51, 59, 74, 84, 94, 105)
Getter Robo G
add Animation Director (eps 22, 25, 30)
Getter Robo G
add Episode Director (eps 21, 27, 32, 35)
Hokuto no Ken
add Storyboard (ep 18)
Honey Honey no Suteki na Bouken
add Director
Ikkyuu-san
add Animation Director
Ikkyuu-san
add Episode Director
Ikkyuu-san to Yancha Hime
add Animation Director
Kämpfer
add Key Animation (eps 2, 6)
Kinnikuman
add Episode Director
Kinnikuman (Movie)
add Director
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Oui Soudatsu-hen
add Director
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Oui Soudatsu-hen
add Episode Director (ep 1)
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Oui Soudatsu-hen
add Storyboard (eps 9, 13, 18, 23, 28, 30, 35, 40, 45)
Kinnikuman: Ooabare! Seigi Choujin
add Director
Kuro ga Ita Natsu
add Script
Kuro ga Ita Natsu
add Director
Kuroi Ame ni Utarete
add Director
Kuroi Ame ni Utarete
add Script
Lupin III: Dead or Alive
add Key Animation
Lupin III: Kutabare! Nostradamus
add Director
Lupin III: Kutabare! Nostradamus
add Storyboard
Mama wa Poyopoyo Saurus ga Osuki
add Storyboard (eps 18, 22)
Manga Nihon Emaki
add Storyboard (ep 14)
Mechakko Dotakon
add Character Design
Mechakko Dotakon
add Animation Director
Mechakko Dotakon
add Chief Animation Director
Microid S
add Animation Director
Miracle Giants Doumu-kun
add Storyboard (eps 3, 8, 13, 17)
Moero! Top Striker
add Storyboard (eps 4, 13, 26)
Odin: Koushi Hansen Starlight
add Director
Oi! Ryouma
add Storyboard (eps 15, 21, 26, 34)
Ore no Sora Keiji-hen
add Director
Pygmalio
add Storyboard (eps 20, 30, 37)
Ranpou
add Storyboard
Seton Doubutsuki
add Director
Shounen Tokugawa Ieyasu
add Episode Director
Tatakae!! Ramenman
add Episode Director
Tatakae!! Ramenman (Movie)
add Key Animation
Tiger Mask
add Animation Director
Uchuu Senkan Yamato
add Storyboard (ep 15)
Uchuu Senkan Yamato
add Animation Director (eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 15, 17, 22)
Uchuu Senkan Yamato (Movie)
add Animation Director
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2
add Storyboard (ep 25)
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2
add Animation Director (eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 13-14, 17, 23, 25)
Uchuu Senkan Yamato III
add Animation Director (eps 8, 13, 19)
Uchuu Senkan Yamato III
add Storyboard (eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 12-15, 18-19, 23, 25)
Uchuu Senkan Yamato III
add Episode Director (eps 8, 13, 19)
Uchuu Senkan Yamato: Fukkatsu-hen
add Storyboard
Uchuu Senkan Yamato: Fukkatsu-hen
add Director (Chief Direction)
Wakusei Robo Danguard Ace
add Key Animation
Yakushiji Ryouko no Kaiki Jikenbo
add Key Animation (ep 9)
Yamato 2520
add Storyboard
Yamato 2520
add Director (Chief Direction)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment