Miaki, Sugaru


Given name:
Family name: 三秋
Alternate names: Fafoo
Birthday: 1990
Website: http://fafoo.web.fc2.com/
Member Favorites: 77
More:
Twitter: @everb1ue
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Aozora to Kumorizora
add Story
Jumyou wo Kaitotte Moratta. Ichinen ni Tsuki, Ichimanen de.
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
CryoRin | Jan 5, 6:08 AM
Thank you so much <3


lovemanaka | Oct 20, 2018 12:56 AM
tks for those feellings


FrostWings | Aug 24, 2018 8:59 PM
This guy really enjoys writing bittersweet endings. He's pretty amazing at it


An0nim | Aug 10, 2018 3:08 PM
Don't get me wrong. I like his manga and his writing style. But I can't feel the chemistry between his characters when they're supposed to be in love. I've read one of his novels titled Starting Over, completed Three Day Happiness and currently following Azure and Claude. I'd say his weakness is on the characters' chemistry part. But everything else is great. He surely can convey a meaningful massage with a short dialogue or monologue. That's the strongest point of his works.


Jeremiah671 | Aug 3, 2018 11:29 PM
thanks for the feels


Terako-chan | May 22, 2018 10:58 PM
He also has a novel called Parasite in Love (Koisuru Kiseichuu) but sadly it is not included here


yutshu_chan_lord | May 20, 2018 10:05 AM
why am i crying


LastLuminescence | Apr 23, 2018 6:17 PM
I already asked to put Azure and Claude damn the moderator revision takes to long


blessofcurse | Apr 12, 2018 4:50 PM
Azure and Claude


KuzuBitchi | Apr 7, 2018 9:18 PM
Azure to Claude should be here :0


Write a Comment