Urata, Wataru

Given name: わたる
Family name: 浦田
Alternate names: うらたぬき, Uratanuki, 高橋 渉, Wataru Takahashi
Birthday: Aug 9, 1989
Website: http://swallow-p.com/va...
Member Favorites: 125
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Wataru Urata is a member of USSS (UraShimaSakataSen/浦島坂田船), a Nico Nico Singer Group. As an utaite, he tends to make wordplay off of the word "tanuki" part of his name, which means "raccoon" in Japanese. This is why his persona is often seen with a raccoon. He states that he has been secretly working as a seiyuu for other characters in the past, but officially made his debut for the anime All Out!!

Twitter: @uratasama

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News