Campaiola, Alessandro

Campaiola, Alessandro

Alternate names: Alessandro Ward
Birthday: Nov 19, 1992
Website:
Member Favorites: 52
More:
Birthplace: Rome, Italy
Son of voice actress Monica Ward.

Twitter: @AleCampWard
Facebook: @alessandro.campaiola1

Voice Acting Roles

Akira
add

Yamagata

 
Supporting 
Yamagata
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal
add

Jadeite

 
Supporting 
Jadeite
Death Parade
add

Harada

 
Supporting 
Harada
Drifters
add

Kafeto

 
Supporting 
Kafeto
Karigurashi no Arrietty
add

Spiller

 
Supporting 
Spiller
Kill la Kill
add

Iori, Shirou

 
Supporting 
Iori, Shirou
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
add

Shimada, Hideo

 
Supporting 
Shimada, Hideo
Nanatsu no Taizai
add

Simon

 
Supporting 
Simon
Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi
add

Simon

 
Supporting 
Simon
One Punch Man
add

Saitama

 
Main 
Saitama
One Punch Man Specials
add

Saitama

 
Main 
Saitama
Revisions
add

Doujima, Daisuke

 
Main 
Doujima, Daisuke
Shingeki no Kyojin
add

Yeager, Eren

 
Main 
Yeager, Eren
Shingeki no Kyojin Movie 1: Guren no Yumiya
add

Yeager, Eren

 
Main 
Yeager, Eren
Shingeki no Kyojin Movie 2: Jiyuu no Tsubasa
add

Yeager, Eren

 
Main 
Yeager, Eren
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
add

Yeager, Eren

 
Main 
Yeager, Eren
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
add

Yeager, Eren

 
Main 
Yeager, Eren
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
add

Yeager, Eren

 
Main 
Yeager, Eren
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season
add

Yeager, Eren

 
Main 
Yeager, Eren
Tokyo Ghoul
add

Takizawa, Seidou

 
Supporting 
Takizawa, Seidou
Tokyo Ghoul √A
add

Takizawa, Seidou

 
Supporting 
Takizawa, Seidou
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
add

Itou, Shinya

 
Supporting 
Itou, Shinya
Yakusoku no Neverland
add

Don

 
Supporting 
Don
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Teijy | Mar 23, 2020 3:37 PM
mi è capitato poche volte di preferire il doppiaggio italiano a quello giapponese e una di quelle volte è stato con one punch man (saitama in particolare).
veramente un doppiatore molto sottovalutato


Write a Comment