OKAMOTO'S

OKAMOTO'S,

Given name:
Family name: OKAMOTO'S
Alternate names: Shou Okamoto, Kouki Okamoto, Hama Okamoto, Reiji Okamoto, Shou Iimura, Kouki Hayashi, Ikumi Hamada
Birthday: 2006
Website: http://www.okamotos.net/
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Members:
- Shou Okamoto (オカモトショウ) - vocals
Real name Shou Iimura (飯村 翔). Born October 19, 1990 in New York City. Former member of Zutto Zuletellz (ズットズレテルズ) and children's performance group Precoci. Son of American jazz saxophonist Scott Hamilton.

- Kouki Okamoto (オカモトコウキ) - guitar
Real name Kouki Hayashi (林 幸希). Born November 5, 1990 in Nerima City, Tokyo, Japan.

- Hama Okamoto (ハマ・オカモト) - bass
Real name Ikumi Hamada (濵田 郁未). Born March 12, 1991 in Tokyo. Former Zutto Zuletellz member. He is the eldest son of Masatoshi Hamada and Natsumi Ogawa.

- Reiji Okamoto (オカモトレイジ) - drums
Real name Reiji Miyake (三宅 零治). Born January 9, 1991 in Futako-Tamagawa, Setagaya, Tokyo. Former Zutto Zuletellz member. He is the eldest son of the Japanese rock band The Privates lead singer Tatsuji Nobuhara (延原達治). In his childhood he made child role dramas.

Former members:
- Masaru Okamoto (オカモトマサル) - bass
Left the band in 2009.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Durarara!!x2 Shou
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Gintama°
add Theme Song Performance (OP 3)
Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden
add Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!!
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Naruto: Shippuuden
add Theme Song Performance (ED18)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
misachin | Nov 24, 6:31 PM
more theme song please!!! DRRR!! was great :3


Amekage | Dec 15, 2015 9:04 AM
I like this band, especially for music they made for Naruto. Their song for Durarara is also very good. Hope they'll appear in anime more often.


Meikazu_Teki | Dec 2, 2015 5:19 AM
bad Op for gintama...


Write a Comment