Araki, Kae

Given name: 香衣
Family name: 荒木
Alternate names: 荒木 香恵
Birthday: Nov 6, 1966
Website:
Member Favorites: 49
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Blog: http://blog.goo.ne.jp/kae3014ohno

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
haydenluvsanime | Nov 17, 2021 9:38 AM


AngeloUchiha | Nov 5, 2021 2:35 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Nov 6, 2020 1:15 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


watcher257 | Jul 18, 2020 8:56 AM
cathy (rahxphon) cath, peggy (gundam) anne (juliet) jun (bridgdoon) may (gunsmith cats) maya (guardian hearts) shiori (kodacha) hikari (digimon) alice (cyberland) nagisa (gto) emily (angel blade)


AngeloUchiha | Nov 5, 2019 12:23 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Nov 18, 2018 2:23 PM
belated Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


AngeloUchiha | Nov 6, 2017 7:00 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕


Dogstideta | Jun 8, 2017 5:16 AM
Even though Misato Fukuen taken over as Chibiusa's voice. Kae Araki's will always be remembered for this role.


VaisuKaguya | Nov 6, 2015 4:17 AM
Happy birthday!


Tengai | Oct 10, 2015 5:59 AM
I like Mimi's voice.


Write a Comment