Stellrecht, Skip

Stellrecht, Skip

Alternate names: Hank Wilspank, Henry Malloy, Hank Smith, Jack Aubree
Birthday: Sep 5, 1959
Website:
Member Favorites: 37
More:
Birth Name: Henry Stellrecht, Jr

Hometown: Fullerton, California

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Vintagesonic1 | Feb 23, 2019 6:54 AM
Kakashiiii.


watcher257 | Mar 29, 2018 9:31 AM
ryu, dinocrates, vicious, gai, gaomon


TheServant | Aug 8, 2017 4:20 AM
He's quite good in Wolf's Rain, but absolutely horrible in Armitage. Weird.


Kyuutoryuu | Oct 2, 2013 8:32 PM
YOOOOOOUTH, at FULLLLL POWERRR!!!


forestechoes | Jul 9, 2013 10:44 AM
awesome in naruto


Whoo | Aug 23, 2011 10:33 AM
HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA....... I love him.


EarlCiel | Jul 1, 2011 7:51 AM
I LOVE HIS GAI VOICE! <3


mattskell | May 19, 2011 10:43 AM
I look at his picture and it just screams " Might Guy "


kimber_chan | Feb 13, 2010 7:17 PM
He makes a fantastic gai sensei. love his voice!


KhemTrailz | Nov 10, 2009 1:49 PM
This guy has had few roles, his two biggies being Naruto and Bebop

Guy is the only dub in Naruto thats better than the original
Cowboy Bebop is famous for having a fantastic American dub.

Coincedence? I think not.


Write a Comment