Tsukino, Jyogi


Given name: 定規
Family name: 月野
Alternate names: Tsukino Jogi, Tsukino Jougi
Birthday: 1970
Website: http://ttn2.org/
Member Favorites: 27
More:
Birthplace: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Current residence: Tokyo, Japan

Twitter: @moonruler

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
VanishingKira | Jan 13, 2021 11:53 PM
The Delusion Diary was hot.

If only he made more loli works.


PumpkinKnight | Sep 8, 2020 8:24 AM
G O D


ReaperXIII | Sep 25, 2017 11:57 PM
love his art and all of his works.


SoundsOfTheWild3 | Jun 6, 2017 12:12 PM
my nigga


Roy_Focker | Aug 29, 2016 9:17 PM
Tsukino Jyogi’s art is amazing, and he’s got a unique skill to draw women becoming willing slaves for Manly Baton Of Ecstasy. XD


ZorroGuevara | Oct 26, 2012 5:40 AM
Added : A Certain Brewery's Secret Service


en_____ | Oct 3, 2010 7:58 PM
@dunkjoe
- I added it, along with some others


Dunkjoe | Jun 26, 2010 1:08 AM
His "Love Is Forbidden Swimming Club" manga is not listed in MAL yet?


enerjak | Jan 4, 2010 9:26 AM
great art with good story, best stuff ever


Xephifer | Jul 27, 2009 2:56 AM
Dude is AWESOME...nuff said


Write a Comment