Billingslea, Beau

Billingslea, Beau

Alternate names: John Billingslea, John Daniels, John Hammond, Shea Peters, James Derek, James Brooks
Birthday: Sep 1, 1953
Website:
Member Favorites: 160
More:
Beau M. Billingslea is an American actor and voice actor. In addition to voice acting, Billingslea has appeared in many popular TV series as a prolific guest actor. Before he got into acting, he played football at the University of Connecticut.

Twitter: @BeauBillingslea

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Ushiki | Jan 2, 4:44 PM
Awesome voice acting man!


Buuubbblesss | Sep 21, 2018 9:19 AM
I knew I recognized that voice coming from Milan!


MrLegitimacy | Mar 31, 2018 3:30 PM
Met him at my local anime con, dude is super down to Earth and just a delightful human being!


FarCritical | Jul 15, 2017 2:47 AM
It's Jet!


infinikitten | May 28, 2017 7:35 PM
Only familiar with his work as Jet and Barret but I love his performance in both roles.


watcher257 | Mar 12, 2017 3:07 PM
A , barret, G gr. , jet, micheal, orge , yzak


Lil-Bird | Dec 27, 2015 3:54 PM
Jet and Ogremon. Everything's right in the world.


HeroicIdealism | Jun 6, 2013 6:54 PM
Awesome Jet.


marusamarento | May 1, 2012 8:30 AM
Is he not credited for Argento Soma..?


TheSnowMan | Dec 11, 2011 12:35 AM
Cao Ren FTW!


Write a Comment