Boichi,

Given name:
Family name: 武直
Alternate names: ボウイチ, 박무직, Park Mu-jik
Birthday: Jan 29, 1973
Website: https://boichi.com/
Member Favorites: 2,799
More:
Birth Place: Korea
Current residence: Tokyo, Japan

Biography:
Intended to be a manga artist from his childhood days, majored in physics in college as preparation to draw science fiction works, and also in order to learn the technology of performance imaging, he went on to graduate school to major image technology.

Debuted in 1993, while still enrolled, in a manga magazine with shoujo manga.

In 2004, he has stepped into the world of Japanese manga. His "Ultimate Space Emperor Caesar", serialized monthly in "Comic Gum", was his first tankoboun in Japan. Currently he is serializing "Sun-Ken Rock" in "Young King".
In 2006, he released two complete science fiction works; "Hotel" and "Present" in the magazine "Morning", and plans to begin his first weekly serial from 2008.

His hobbies are cameras and cuisine.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News