Epcar, Richard

Epcar, Richard

Alternate names: Richard George, Jonathan Alexander
Birthday: Apr 29, 1955
Website: http://www.richardepcar...
Member Favorites: 300
More:
Husband of Ellyn Stern.

Twitter: @RichardEpcar

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Kalhein | May 4, 2021 2:24 PM
I must consult the Elder Gods


lkevsan | Sep 19, 2020 7:23 PM
I must consult the Elder Gods


ThomassVEVO | Sep 18, 2020 8:59 PM
bobobo


Frenchybo1 | May 23, 2020 6:58 PM
Dang this man voices Joseph Joestar and Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo


watcher257 | Aug 21, 2019 7:12 AM
batou, zangetsu, jigen, Honda, ryu, lunge, kamogawa


praisethevillain | Apr 27, 2019 12:04 AM
Best Jigen.


The_Anonymous28 | May 15, 2018 12:20 AM
The old Joseph Joestar's voice is badass just like his original Japanese counterpart.


Baba_Zone1 | Mar 1, 2018 11:12 PM
one of the many reasons why people need to watch the dub of monster


framefreeze100 | May 14, 2017 2:58 PM
Kamogawa in Hajime no Ippo is an underrated role. Really wish the show sold better in America so all the sequels could've been dubbed too.


FarCritical | Jan 25, 2017 9:00 AM
Wow I knew Yasuo was Tenma (Liam O'Brien) but Xin Zhao being Lunge was news to me! This guy is talented.


Write a Comment