MY FIRST STORY

MY FIRST STORY,

Alternate names: マイ・ファースト・ストーリー
Birthday: Aug 2011
Website: http://www.myfirststory...
Member Favorites: 215
More:
MY FIRST STORY is a Japanese rock alternative rock/emo/post-hardcore band formed in 2011.

Members:
Hiro - vocals, younger brother of ONE OK ROCK's Taka
Nob - bass
Teru - guitar
Kid'z- drums

Retired members:
Masack - drums
Sho - guitar

Twitter: @MyFirstStory_of
Facebook: @myfirststoryofficial
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova
add Theme Song Composition (OP, ED1)
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED1)
Nobunaga Concerto
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Nobunaga Concerto
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Nobunaga Concerto
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
-Ouro- | Jun 6, 7:46 PM
Fantastic group. Black Rail is my personal favorite.


tsubasalover | Dec 2, 2016 1:57 AM
BREAKERZ vs. MY FIRST STORY live
http://breakerz-web.net/special/10th/-vs-.html


gintoke-sama | Nov 22, 2016 3:00 AM
taka : )


Wurcid | Oct 15, 2016 3:56 AM
Fukagyaku Replace is fucking awesome


aerithclode | Jun 1, 2015 7:02 AM
Didnt realized that MY FIRST STORY was on MAL :v

Love Nobunaga Concerto ED Song!!! Now im willing to watch it.

I know Hiro is Taka's Younger Brother and Have the Similar voice, But i mistaken Hiro as Taka when I Listened to START OVER (SAVIOR OF SONG, MY FIRST STORY ver) :v


Tengai | Oct 19, 2014 8:39 AM
Nobunaga Concerto's ending song is so fucking awesome!!

@Mirorin.

Yeah, he and his brother (Taka) sounds so much alike. They are both awesome!!


wuxiaspear | Oct 14, 2014 10:38 AM
Nobunaga Concerto ED <3


xxanimeee | Sep 26, 2014 2:22 PM
Are they only recently on MAL, cuz I've been waiting for them to be added. Gosh Nobunaga Concerto's ending was awesome! Especially at the final episode!


Mirorin | Sep 19, 2014 2:01 PM
No wonder I mistakened it for Taka from ONE OK ROCK! The vocalists are brothers and have a similar voice. Though Hiro has more songs with screaming, and Taka has clearer English. Similar style to nano too.

The ED for Nobunaga Concerto is wondeful to listen to!


nehnehneji | Aug 25, 2014 12:01 PM
Personally Nobunaga Concerto ED is the best of Summer 2014!!! :D


Write a Comment